Christine J. (Christy) TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Timothy A. CHRISTIANSON-179580.


Christine L. TEMPLE1185 was born on 7 October 1968. She died on 12 October 2013 at the age of 45 in Hudson, Hillsborough, NH. Temple may not be her maiden name.


Christine Louise TEMPLE (private). Parents: Barry Douglas TEMPLE-83700 and Mary Margaret EMSLIE-89014.

Spouse: Benjamin BARROW Jr.-116044.


Christine M. (Tina) TEMPLE (private).23939 Parents: Junius Marvin (Marvin) TEMPLE-44680 and Frances Orissa COUDRIET-81901.

Spouse: Mark MC WILLIAMS-81907.


Christine Maree TEMPLE60597 died before 2020.48736 Not mentioned in her mother's obituary. Parents: Robert Jennings (Robert) TEMPLE-41501 and Gladys Romelle LAWRENCE-62876.

Spouse: Gary Willis PENNINGTON-109217.


Christine Marie TEMPLE (private).28184 Parents: Floyd W. TEMPLE-172212 and Dorothy A. DOSTETTLER-172213.

Spouse: FORSYTHE-172214.

Spouse: Mitchell James MARTIN-172215.


Christine Nancy TEMPLE was born on 25 March 1926 in Bronx, Bronx, NY.19637,19638,82750 She lived 84 Rachelle Street in Stamford, Fairfield, CT in 2007.19637 She died on 8 February 2007 at the age of 80 in Stamford, Fairfield, CT.19637 Parents: Charles LeRoy TEMPLE-19753 and Madeline R. SARACIONE-87706.

Spouse: William CARLUCCI-103224. Christine Nancy TEMPLE and William CARLUCCI were married on 23 April 1949 in Stamford, Fairfield, CT.19638,19639


Christine R. TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Ralph J. KILPATRICK-162760.


Christine R. TEMPLE died on 23 May 1972 in Taylor Co., TX.105 Single at time of death.


Christine T. TEMPLE was born in Holland.61148 It is not clear that she survived until 1870. In the 1870 census, Morris Pitcher's wife was Lucretia.

Spouse: Morris T. PITCHER-161486. Christine T. TEMPLE and Morris T. PITCHER were married before 1863.61148 Children were: Samuel Henry PITCHER-161487.


Christon Sven TEMPLE died on 27 February 1900 in Morristown, Rice, MN.49134


Christoph Martin (Chris) TEMPLE82751 was born on 20 September 1908 in Clark Co., SD.16673,33931,77377,82752,82753 He appeared in the census in April 1910 in Hague Twp., Clark, SD.77377 He appeared in the census in January 1920 in Hague Twp., Clark, SD.33931 In April 1930 Christoph was a farm laborer in Hague Twp., Clark, SD.16673 Enumerated with his brother John. He lived in Brown Co., SD on 1 April 1935.82753 In April 1940 he was a hired laborer in Havana Twp., Deuel, SD.82753 Christoph served in the military between 1942 and 1945.82751 Dates approximate. Served in the Army as a private first class. He lived in SD before 1951.82752 He died on 22 October 1984 at the age of 76 in Bristol, Day, SD.82752 Buried in Bristol Cemetery, Bristol, SD, Plot: Row SC, Plot 200, Lot 6. Based on SSDI information only, he may have been married to Edna Temple, who died in Clark, SD. Also given as Christian in early censuses. He is related to Roseth Temple Meuer, but it is not clear how. Parents: Bernhard C. (Ben) TEMPLE-41597 and Minnie Anna GAMMELIEN-41601.

Spouse: Lauretta A. -84527. Lauretta A. and Christoph Martin (Chris) TEMPLE were married after April 1940.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: Richard David TEMPLE-3326 and Betsey Harlene QUINN-3400.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: Harold George TEMPLE-33861 and Anne Guiden KENNEY-62337.

Spouse: Kim -62346.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).40911 Parents: Thomas Duane TEMPLE-73501 and Joanne N. STEVENSON-73502.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: Lloyd M. TEMPLE-54195 and Janet SMITH-54196.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).27325 Parents: Christopher L. TEMPLE-78470 and Frieda DIANA-78471.

Spouse: Susan (Sue) LUCE-78478. Children were: Christopher TEMPLE-78481, Deborah TEMPLE-78482, Jennifer TEMPLE-78483, Daniel TEMPLE-78484, Stephen James TEMPLE-78485, David TEMPLE-120472, Andrew TEMPLE-78486, Rachel TEMPLE-78487.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).27325 Parents: Christopher TEMPLE-78474 and Susan (Sue) LUCE-78478.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: John Waldrop TEMPLE Jr.-45341 and Marilyn -86349.

Spouse: Vicki -86384. Children were: Chris TEMPLE-86385, Halle TEMPLE-86386.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).82754 Parents: Oliver Ray (Ray) TEMPLE-99284 and Karen Ward WHITEHURST-99286.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: Louis Richard (Lou) TEMPLE-103660 and Linda Lemary LEONHARDT-103661.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: James Jacob (Jim) TEMPLE Sr.-75632 and Christine -109617.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).25726 Parents: Richard (Rick) TEMPLE-122654 and Sherrie DARNELL-122655.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: TEMPLE-130559 and Catharine W. -130560.

Spouse: Berry -130558.


Christopher TEMPLE served in the military between 1812 and 1815 in MD.82755 Served in Captain Snowden's company in the 36th Regiment during the War of 1812. He lived in MD before 1812. Parents: TEMPLE-131253.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Melanie D. ESSARY-147727.

Spouse: Bethanie C. GRISSON-147728.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Tammy J. OSMENT-147870.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Betsy D. ARNOLD-147871.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Jessica L. HUTCHINS-147875.


Christopher TEMPLE (private). Parents: Reverend David (Dave) TEMPLE-149355 and Linda ROBBINS-149360.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).55694 Parents: Richard TEMPLE-155374 and Carla Dianna MOORE-155375.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).82756 Parents: Ronald Steve TEMPLE-156337 and UNKNOWN-156338.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Joann HOWARD-159662.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).

Spouse: Adrianne S. TAYLOR-162156.

Spouse: Natalie A. TIMBES-162157.


Christopher TEMPLE was born (date unknown).

Spouse: Margery CRUMP-173608. Margery CRUMP and Christopher TEMPLE were married in February 1880 in Russellville, Logan, KY.24903 License was issued on 26 Feb.


Christopher TEMPLE39014,82757,82758 was born in 1660 in Concord, Middlesex, MA.39014,43084,82757,82759 He was one of the original proprietors of Dunstable. He moved about 1673 in Dunstable, Middlesex, MA.82760 "The settlements were begun along the pleasant margin of Salmon Brook, which afforded fish in abundance and considerable motive-power, and were extended southwards down that stream and along the right bank of the Merrimack River. A garrison house was soon erected; and invited by the rich alluvial soil, the heavy timber growth, and the liberal policy of the proprietors, the tide of emigration set in rapidly to the new and hopeful town. It numbered soon amongst its actual inhabitants John Acres, John, William, and Samuel Beale, John Blanchard, Andrew Cook, Isaac, John, and Thomas Cummings, Henry Farwell, Samuel French, John and Samuel Gould, Joseph Hassell, John, John, Jr., and Joseph Lovewell, Thomas Lund, Robert Parris, Obadiah Perry, Robert Proctor, Christopher Read, John Sollendine, Christopher Temple, Edward Tyng, Jonathan Tyng, Robert Usher, Daniel and John Waldo, Samuel Warner, Thomas Weld, Joseph Wheeler, and Samuel Whiting, son of the Rev. Samuel Whiting of Billerica." He died on 28 September 1691 at the age of 31 in Dunstable, Hillsborough, NH.39014,82761,82762,82763,82764 Death certificate, issued in 1905 as part of an apparent transcription of old records, said he was slain by indians. Christopher was a Constable in Dunstable, Middlesex, MA.43084 Some uncertainty that he is the descendant of Richard.

In Fox's History of Dunstable, Christopher is listed as coming from Concord. He was killed by Indians, as recorded in the Vital Records, "dyed by the hand of our Indian enemies on September, the twenty-eighth day, in the morning." He died along with Obadiah Perry. There is a rock above the channel of the Nashua River, about 30 rods above the upper mill of the Nashua Manufacturing Co., called "Temple Rock," supposed to be near the place of his murder. Tradition says he, with others killed at the same time, were buried at that spot.

Early Generations of the Founders of Dunstable relates the story from the memory of Capt. John Lovewell, "was the unfading story that in a single month his grandfather and grandmother, Joseph and Anna (Perry) Hassell, his uncle, Benjamin Hassell, Christopher Temple, and Obadiah Perry, who had married aunts of his mother, were slain by the
merciless foe of the settlement." Parents: Richard TEMPLE-35 and Joanna SHIPLEY-5032.

Spouse: Alice HASSELL-132. Alice HASSELL and Christopher TEMPLE were married on 3 December 1685 in Dunstable, Middlesex, MA.29,3746,39013,39014 Children were: Jeremiah TEMPLE-133, Alice TEMPLE-134, Christopher TEMPLE-135.


Christopher TEMPLE was born on 3 October 1690 in Dunstable, Middlesex, MA.43084,75719,82765,82766,82767 He served in the military in 1706 in Dunstable, Middlesex, MA.82766 Corporal in Capt. Tyng's company. Some sources list service year as 1756, but this is far too late. Early Generations of the Founders of Dunstable mentions an incident where Capt. Tyng, commanding the first company of snow shoe men, returned to Dunstable carrying Indian scalps signifying a recent victory. That year was 1706. He lived in Merrimack, Hillsborough, NH after 1728.43084,82766 In 1732 Christopher was a Sailor in Boston, Suffolk, MA.82766,82768 Signed on as one of the men aboard Joshua Benjamin's brigantine "Sarah," sailing from Boston to Bilboa, Jamaica, St. Johns, etc, in 1732. He was elected as Selectman between 1734 and 1741 in Dunstable, Middlesex, MA.43084 He lived in Littleton, Middlesex, MA about 1760.43084,82766 Christopher died on 8 May 1782 at the age of 91 in Littleton, Middlesex, MA.43084,82766,82769 Served as executor for Jacob Kendall's will. He may be the father of Jeremiah Temple, who served in the Revolution from Littleton, MA. Parents: Christopher TEMPLE-107 and Alice HASSELL-132.

Spouse: Jemima RUSSELL-16231. Jemima RUSSELL and Christopher TEMPLE were married on 13 December 1743 in Andover, Essex, MA.26171,43036,43085 Children were: Jemima TEMPLE-16232.


Christopher TEMPLE5392 was born about 1790 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, United Kingdom. It is not clear that he immigrated or stayed in England.

Spouse: Martha -129473. Children were: Althea Ann TEMPLE-129474.


Christopher TEMPLE was born in 1814 in England, United Kingdom.43816,50742,50743,50744 He immigrated before 1849. In August 1850 he was a farmer in Rollin, Lenawee, MI.43816 In July 1860 Christopher was a laborer in Rollin, Lenawee, MI.82770 In July 1870 he was a farmer in Macon, Lenawee, MI.50742 In June 1880 he was a laborer in Burt Twp., Cheboygan, MI.50744 Enumerated next to his nephew Ransom. Christopher died on 30 September 1891 at the age of 77 in Cheboygan, Cheboygan, MI.82771,82772 Jane Clements, resaerching her line from Ransom Temple, found his obituary. "On obit for Christopher Temple from the "Cheboygan Democrat" (newspaper published in Cheboygan, MI) dated 8 Oct 1891 that says"...death of Mr. Christopher Temple...Wed, the 8th...remains were interred in the Cross Settlement cemetery...The deceased was born in England on the 9th day of June 1814....He came to this country about the year 1840....He leaves a wife, three sons and two daughters." The author of the obit is Saul. No source for info given."

Buried in Burt Mullett Cemetery, Topinabee, MI. He has reference number RLT # F.1030,2640 Christopher was given as Chester in 1860. There is also confusion in the censuses over his wife's name.

Why? First, Chester and Christopher are near duplicates, and never show up at the same time. If we go only by the census and what is shown for Christopher's children, he only had a couple in any census. BUT - his obituary clearly says he was survived by three sons and two daughters - that's WAY more than ever show up with Christopher. Unless, of course, they are the same person - because the large number of children shows up in 1860 when he is given as Chester. It also suggests that, when the list of children are combined, the survivors were Joseph, Ransom, Stephen, Ida and one other daughter, possibly Henrietta. But there is a problem with the wife's name.

So, secondly, it is clear that Jane and Adaline are the same person. The census takers simply either couldn't read their handwriting and in later transcription made an error - didn't hear well, or something - no way to tell. But - in what must be a very low probability of coincidence, Jane and Adaline are both born in 1832 in New York. Jane and Adaline never appear in the same census - regardless of who they are married to. Jane is given in two separate censuses, and they are not the same as the three in which Adaline shows. Perhaps her name as Adaline Jane, or something similar, so she responded differently depending on how she was asked (What's your name? versus "What is your full name?) It may also be she was hard to understand - who knows?

Third - we know Ransom shows up in both families in different censuses. So - he's tied to both. Could be he was just visiting in one census - it's not unheard of, and happens to cause multiple enumerations in the older censuses.

So - I must conclude that in 1860, Christopher was mistakenly enumerated as Chester. Jane's name is a problem, but Jane and Adaline must be the same person, with same age, birth location (not coincident with any other known locations), and the same son. Maybe her name was a compound of the two, maybe she was hard to understand. Perhaps more research, outside the census, would help. The large number of children means the family of Christopher is unrepresented in the census - unless one looks in the earliest census available (1850) - and there you find most of them.

This of course requires some further investigation, but I think it is likely that the two men were the same, and that their wives were all Adeline Jane. Parents: TEMPLE-47512.

Spouse: Adaline Jane (Jane) LUDLOW-47503. Adaline Jane (Jane) LUDLOW and Christopher TEMPLE were married about 1849. Children were: Mary TEMPLE-47511, Henrietta TEMPLE-47504, Mosette TEMPLE-47517, Emaretta (Emma) TEMPLE-107823, Ransom TEMPLE-25290, Dr. Stephen TEMPLE-47518, Ida O. TEMPLE-47519, Joseph Herbert (Herbert) TEMPLE-50806.


Christopher TEMPLE was born in 1829 in Saxony, Germany.5829 In June 1860 he was a farmer in Gibraltar Twp., Door, WI.5829

Spouse: Menia -141122. Menia and Christopher TEMPLE were married. Children were: Frederick TEMPLE-141123, Menia TEMPLE-141124, Charles C. TEMPLE-141125, Onno TEMPLE-141126.


Christopher TEMPLE was born before 1840 in Germany.44419

Spouse: Anna JIRKEL-161632. Anna JIRKEL and Christopher TEMPLE were married. Children were: Amelia D. TEMPLE-161630.


Christopher TEMPLE was born in 1853 in MO.82773 In August 1870 he was a farm laborer in Rock, Jefferson, MO.82773 Enumerated working on the farm of William Brock. Possibly Chris Temple of Lafayette Co., MO, 1880.


Christopher TEMPLE was born in 1873 in Germany.82774 He appeared in the census in January 1920 in Middletown, Middlesex, CT.82774 He a patient at the Connecticutt State Hospital in January 1920 in Middletown, Middlesex, CT.82774 He was married.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).82775


Christopher TEMPLE was born on 25 March 1968 in Sedalia, Pettis, MO.81953 He died on 7 April 1977 at the age of 9 in Marshall, Saline, MO.81953 Buried in Highland Sacred Gardens, Sedalia, MO. Parents: Charles N. TEMPLE-168909 and Marilyn SMETHERS-168910.


Christopher TEMPLE (private).22759 Parents: Ronald Lee (Ronnie) TEMPLE-95088 and Mary Ellen HOOTMAN-116378.


Christopher TEMPLE82776 was born on 29 January 1971. He died on 31 January 1971 at the age of 0 in Abbeville, Abbeville, SC.57620 Buried in Upper Long Cane Cemetery, Abbeville, SC. His obituary did not explain how he died in Abbeville while his parents were residents of Atlanta, GA. Parents: Duane TEMPLE-181298 and Mary Ann NIX-181299.


Christopher (Chris) TEMPLE (private). Parents: Donald Robert TEMPLE-6246 and Grace JOHNSON-6591.


Christopher Adam TEMPLE (private).6513,82777 Parents: Larry Mark TEMPLE-145304 and Linda Kay LUNDAHL-145305.

Spouse: Naomi Lynn TODORA-145349. Children were: Alexander Christopher TEMPLE-145360, Aiden Marie TEMPLE-145359.


Christopher Alan TEMPLE82778 was born on 4 June 1972 in Boone Co., IN. He died on 13 November 1972 at the age of 0 in Whitestown, Boone, IN. Buried in Lincoln Memory Gardens, Whitestown, IN.